11th  AUSTRIAN INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL:





ONLINE COMPETITION 2020
all films of the online competition are part
of the genre and best-of competition and
additionally of the online competition

awards   theatrical program see here

Beyond the Hidden (ISL, 6') by Rakel Jónsdóttir MV, SEMI ONLINE
Big Zis - AU79(CH, 5') by Franziska Schläpfer SEMI, MV ONLINE
Fatoni - Clint Eastwood (GER, 4') by Yann Berrai  SEMI, MV ONLINE
Good Vibrations (UK, 11') by Abbie Lucas SEMI ONLINE
James Arthur feat. Travis Barker - You (GER/USA, 5') by Timon Birkhofer MV, SEMI ONLINE
King Mami - My Time (GER, 4') by Saralisa Volm ONLINE MV, SEMI
The Last Detail - Places (SPA, 5') by Santi Capuz  SEMI ONLINE
La Bien Querida - Miedo (SPA, 5') by Santi Capuz SEMI ONLINE
Linnea Dale - Birds (NOR, 5') by Daniel Paida Larsen MV, SEMI ONLINE
Mitchell Tenpenny - Love & Rock N' Roll (USA, 4') by Michael Everett SEMI, MV ONLINE
Places (SPA, 5') by Claudia Barral Magaz SEMI ONLINE
Thelomis Danube - Crépuscule en mineur(FRA, 4') by Anthelme Dubois ONLINE MV, SEMI

Aloe Blacc - My World (AUT, 4') by Daniel Poschinger MV, ONLINE
AnKathie Koi - The Void (AUT, 5') by Jakob Kaiser MV, SEMI ONLINE
BLVEBIRD: Bleed (AUT, 5') by Lukas Halder  SEMI, ONLINE
Brother John (AUT, 6') by Ulrike Schild SEMI, MV, ONLINE
Call Me Astronaut - Champagne Drag Queen (AUT, 6') by Anna Haslehner MV, SEMI, ONLINE
Cycle (AUT, 2') by Robert Kohlhuber ONLINE SEMI
Marco Kleebauer - Yeah Sure (AUT, 4') by Schorsch Feierfeil SEMI, MV, ONLINE
Max Blum - Melo (AUT, 5') by Christoph Amort, Max Blum  MV, SEMI, ONLINE
Miblu - Boy (AUT, 3') by Director Sarah Scherer MV, SEMI, ONLINE
Phil Phiera feat. Mad & Chilli  - Chapter 5 (AUT, 3') by Maximilian Modl MV, SEMI, ONLINE
Simoom (AUT, 7') by Otmar Brosch ONLINE
Sonata Facile (AUT, 8')  by Markos Muehlschlegel-Triantafyllou SEMI, ONLINE
Violetta Parisini - Deine Hände (AUT, 4') by Schorsch Feierfeil SEMI ONLINE
Mergui (AUT/Myanmar, 41') by Sandor Poppinga SEMI ONLINE


 
10th  AUSTRIAN INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL:





ONLINE COMPETITION 2019
all films of the online competition are part
of the genre and best-of competition and
additionally of the online competition

awards   theatrical program see here

III - Spaces of Solitude (AUT/JAP/RUS, 12') by Manaho Shimokawa, Ivan Pavlov, Aksel Stasny ONLINE
 999999999 (IRAN, 10') by Karim Azmini ONLINE
 Auer (AUT, 32') by Clemens Eisenberger ONLINE
Be my Rebel - Nena & Dave Stewart
⌂  (AUT/GER, 4') by Virgil Widrich MV SCHICK 1  ONLINE
Brandung - Axel Le Rouge(GER, 4') by Silvia Johanus (MV) SCHICK 1 ONLINE
   Catching Glimpse (GER, 25') by Mirko Witzki 
Cos Love
(Tom Rosenthal - GB/AUT 4') by Kathrin Steinbacher MV  PRE ONLINE
Counting Down (AUT, 4') by Tobias Steiner MV ONLINE
Darkest Valentine (AUT, 3') by Kathrin Steinbacher  ONLINE
   Dinner (AUT, 4') by Simon Maria Kubiena ONLINE
DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant Nicholson - Tout s'assemble (FRA, 6') by Adrien Gystere Peskine (MV) ONLINE
Blinded by Stardust - Follow the Sun (AUT 4') by Lauren Klocker, Lukas Cioni (MV) ONLNE
Hyäne Fischer - Im Rausch der Zeit   (AUT, 4') by Kurdwin Ayub (MV) ONLINE
Jungle (AUT, 52') by Alex Lazarov ONLINE
Liebe siegt (AUT, 5') by Mascha Peleshko (MV) ONLINE
Mad & Chilli - Schau da Stern in da Nocht (AUT, 4') by Maximilian Modl  (MV) ONLINE
Nemo Shampoo - A Bathroom Journey (FRA, 4') by Matthieu Moerlen (MV) ONLINE
Periode 28 (GER/AUT, 4') by Annika Müller, Alexander Tank (MV) ONLINE
Rhiannon - Summer Ballad About Poor Louise (AUT, 9') by Martin Zillner, Erik Kohlbauer, Cordula Meßenböck (MV) ONLINE
Scandal (FRA/REU, 4') by Pablo Mengin-Lecreulx (MV) ONLINE
Scheibsta & die Buben - Töröö (Der Elefant im Zimmer) (AUT, 4') by Markus Lettner, Philipp Scheiblbrander ONLINE
Selfie (AUT, 5') by Martin Kober ONLINE
Sicak - Ayriliktan Hatira Izler
[Scars left behind] (TUR, 5') by Eren Ozsan MV  ONLINE
 Simon Fanta - Raus aus Wien (AUT, 4') by Mateusz Szmalec (MV) ONLINE
The Subs - UFO (BEL, 4') by Kevin Meul (MV) EX 2 ONLINE
 Thi:en (AUT, 2') by Aksel Stasny ONLINE
  Traman (AUT 82') by David Hofer, Michael Kuglitsch ONLINE
tx-reverse making of (AUT, 3') by Martin Reinhart,Virgil Wirdich ONLINE
Vampire Vienna: Kill the Vampire (AUT 3') by Mike Lomoz (MV) PU
Wonderwall (UKR, 7') by Alexander Denysenko (MV) EX 2 ONLINE

films which are online now from the 2019 competition
and were part of the screening program

Formation (AUT 12') by Vesely Marek  ONLINE
The last Drop (GER, 10') by Sascha Zimmermann ONLINE
Legends of the 19th century (AUT, 6') by Alexander Bruckner ONLINE
Light Matter (AUT, 4') by Virgil Widrich ONLINE
Nice to Meat You (AUT, 1') by Thomas Kepplinger ONLINE
The Woman Who Turns Into A Castle (GB/AUT, 4') by Kathrin Steinbacher ONLINE









frühere Film online 2010-2018
awards and laurels 2016-2018

Flag Counter
(Hits si
www.austrianfilmfestival.com