Every year, more than 200 films are produced in Austria,

2017

DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger
DIE DRITTE OPTION by Thomas Fürhapter
FREE LUNCH SOCIETY by Christian Tod
IT'S ALL ABOUT FISH by Wolfgang Zechner
DIE HÖLLE by Stefan Ruzowitzky
DER KLANG DER STILLE by  Barnabas Valley
LATE BLOSSOM BLUES by Wolfgang Almer, Stefan Wolner
DIE MIGRANTIGEN by Arman T. Riahi
MINDGAMERS by Andrew Goth
MUXE by Michael Satzinger
PACHAMANKA -SINGING FOR FREEDOM by Markus Toth
SEEING VOICES by Dariusz Kowalski
SIEBZEHN by Monja Art
SINCE THE WORLD WAS WORLD by Günter Schwaiger
TIERE UND ANDERE MENSCHEN by Flavio Marchetti
TRACEROUTE by Johannes Grenzfurthner
UGLY by Juri Rechinsky
UNGEHORSAM by Terese Schulmeister
Das UNMÖGLICHE BILD by Sandra Wollner
UGLY by Juri Rechinsky
UNTITLED by Mona Willi/Michael Glawogger
VALOSSN by David Hofer
VIVE LA MORT by Thomas A. Welte
WILDE MAUS by Josef Hader
ZEHN.ZWANZIG by Rafael Bettschart

2016

AGONIE by David Clay Diaz
ALLES UNTER KONTROLLE by Werner Boote
AUF EDITHS SPUREN by Peter Stephan Jungk
AUS DEM NICHTS by Angela Summereder
ATTACK OF THE LEDERHOSENZOMBIES by Dominik Hartl
BAUER UNSER by Robert Schabus
BEAUTIFUL GIRL by Dominik Hartl
BEI TAG UND BEI NACHT by Hans Andreas Guttner
BLOCKBUSTER - DAS LEBEN IST EIN FILM by Vlado Pribosrky
DER BLUNZENKöNIG by Leo Maria Bauer
BRÜDER DER NACHT by Patric Chiha
CASANOVA VARIATIONS by Michael Sturminger
CHUCKS by Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl
CINEMA FUTURES by Michael Palm
DAHEIM - UNSERE ZEIT IM PFLEGEHEIM by Ulrich Schwendinger
DECKNAME HOLEC by Franz Novotny
DESERT KIDS by Michael Pfeifenberger
DESERTEUR by Gabriele Neudecker
EIN DEUTSCHES LEBEN by Olaf Müller, Christian Krönes, Florian Weigensamer, Roland Schrotthofer
DRACHENJUNGFRAU by Catalina Molina
EGON SCHIELE - TOD UND MÄDCHEN by Dieter Berner
EINER VON UNS by Stephan Richter
ENDZEIT by  Anna Groos, Jan Groos
FEMME BRUTAL by Liesa Kovacs, Nick Prokesch
FOR MY SISTERS by Stephanus Domanig
THE FORTUNE YOU SEEK IS IN ANOTHER COOKIE by Johannes Gierlinger
FUTURE BABY by Maria Arlamovsky
FTWTF - FEMALE TO WHAT THE FUCK by Katharina Lampert, Cordula Thym
GESCHWISTER by Markus Mörth
DIE GETRÄUMTEN by Ruth Beckermann
GIFTNOVELLE by  Manuel Hölzl
GIRLS DON’T FLY by Monika Grassl
GOLDENE GENE by Wolfgang Konrad, Ursula Hansbauer, Clemens Stachel
A GOOD AMERICAN by Friedrich Moser
GRUBER GEHT by Marie Kreutzer
DIE GSTETTENSAGA: THE RISE OF ECHSENFRIEDL by Johannes Grenzfurthner
HANNAS SCHLAFENDE HUNDE by Andreas Gruber
HELMUT BERGER, ACTOR by Andreas Horvath
HENRY by Philipp Fussenegger
HERNALSER - DER STEIN DENKT MORDET LIEBT by Melanie Hollaus
HILDEGART ODER PROJEKT: SUPERWOMAN by Barbara Caspar
HILFE, ICH HABE MEINE LEHRERIN GESCHRUMPFT by Sven Unterwaldt
HISTORY OF NOW by Nadiv Molcho
HOLZ ERDE FLEISCH by Sigmund Steiner
HOMESICK by Jakob M. Erwa
HOMO SAPIENS by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
HOME IS HERE by Tereza Kotyk
HOTEL ROCK'N ROLL by Helmut Köpping, Michael Ostrowski
HUBERT VON GOISERN - BRENNA TUAT’S SCHON LANG by  Marcus H. Rosenmüller
ICH SEH ICH SEH by Veronika Franz & Severin Fiala
INDIALEO by Sara Gizzi
JACK by Elisabeth Scharang
JEDER DER FÄLLT HAT FLÜGEL by Peter Brunner
JEDES JAHR NIE WIEDER by Paul Buchinger, David Pichler
KATER by Händl Klaus
KINDERS by The Riahi Brothers
KORIDA by Sinisa Vidovic
LAMPEDUSA IN WINTER by Jakob Brossmann
LANDRAUB by Kurt Langbein
LAST SHELTER by Gerald Igor Hauzenberger
DAS LEBEN IST KEINE GENERALPROBE by Nicole Scherg
LIEBE MÖGLICHERWEISE by Michael Kreihsl
DIE LIEBHABERIN by Lukas Valenta Rinner
THE LONG DISTANCE by Daniel Andreas Sager
LOS FELIZ by Edgar Honetschläger
MA FOLIE by Andrina Mracnikar
MAIKäFER FLIEG by Mirjam Unger
MEIN FLEISCH UND BLUT by  Michael Ramsauer
MISTER UNIVERSO by Tizza Covi & Rainer Frimmel
DIE MITTE DER WELT by Jakob M. Erwa
MOBILISIERUNG DER TRÄUME by Manu Luksch, Martin Reinhart & Thomas Tode
MONO by Sangam Sharma
MY TALK WITH FLORENCE by Paul Poet
DIE NACHT DER TAUSEND STUNDEN by Virgil Widrich
NEUNERHAUS - BILDER DER VERWANDLUNG by Melanie Hollaus
PARABELLUM by Lukas Valenta Rinner
PARADIES! PARADIES! by Kurdwin Ayub
PETER TURRINI. RÜCKKEHR AN MEINEN AUSGANGSPUNKT by Ruth Rieser
PFLANZENESSER by Fritz Aigner, Birgit Schweiger
PLANET OTTAKRING by Michi Riebl
PLANET USA by Flo Lackner
REFLECTIONS OF MAYA ROSE by Alexandra Wedenig
ROTE RÜBEN IN TEHERAN by Houchang Allahyari, Tom-Dariusch Allahyari
SEIT DIE WELT WELT IST by Günter Schwaiger
SAFARI by Ulrich Seidl
SECONDO ME by Pavel Cuzuioc
SEEING VOICES by Dariusz Kowalski
SHOPS AROUND THE CORNERr by Jörg Kalt
SIN & ILLY STILL ALIVE by Maria Hengge
STEAM OF A SMOKE STACK by Elena Schwarz
STILLE RESERVEN by Valentin Hitz
STREIF – ONE HELL OF A RIDE by Gerald Salmina
SÜHNHAUS by Maya McKechneay
SUPERWELT by Karl Markovics
THANK YOU FOR BOMBING by Barbara Eder
THOSE SHOCKING SHAKING DAYS by Selma Doborac
THUMB by Moritz S. Binder
TONI ERDMANN by Maren Ade
ÜBER DIE JAHRE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
ÜBERGEIL by Jolanta Warpechowsk
DER VAMPIR AUF DER COUCH by David Rühm
VON JETZT AN KEIN ZURüCK by Christian Frosch
VON MÄNNERN UND VÄTERN by Andreas Pichler Martin Prinz
VOR DER MORGENRöTE by Maria Schrader
WAS HAT UNS BLOSS SO RUINIERT by Marie Kreutzer
WHATEVER HAPPENED TO GELITIN by Angela Christlieb
WIE BRüDER IM WIND by Gerardo Olivares & Otmar Penker
WIE DIE ANDEREN by Constantin Wulff
WINWIN by Daniel Hoesl
DER ZORNIGE BUDDHA by Stefan Ludwig


(Angaben ohne Gewähr)
Spielfilme und Dokus über 62 Minuten gelten als Langfilme
Fernsehfilme sind im Moment nicht aufgenommen in der Liste.
  
Flag Counter
(Hits si
www.austrianfilmfestival.com